Northwestern Press

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Northwestern Middle School Fourth Marking Period Honor Rolls

Thursday, June 13, 2019 by The Press in School

Principal’s Honor Roll

Grade 6: Siena Almonti, Benjamin Bachman, Brook Balliet, Grace Bilowith, Paige Bissell, Aiden Braadt, Elyse Browning, McKenna Burns, Mikayla Cerullo, Sophia Cornell, Olivia Costa, Ella Dangello, Kaytlin Dietrich, Joshua Farber, Syenna Flores, Megan Fornwalt, Aidan Freeman, Keri Frisch, Max George, Jeremiah Gornicz, Shannon Green, Katherine Gruen, Summer Hammack, Cole Hausman, Victoria Heckman, Emma Highley, Adrianna Hummel, Kira Jobmann, Garrett Jones, Jarrett Jones, Carolyn Kayal, Nathan Kinzel, Adisan Kistler, Brandon Krapf, Abigail Leto, Cayden Lloyd, Sarah Longenderfer, Jack Mauro, Rylee McGinley, Jared Meck, Brendan Miller, Logan Miller, Bailey Murray, Gavin Nelson, Kellcey Pedron, Jane Pennabaker, Sophia Penny, Devon Rassler, Rhylee Rex, Eric Riggins, Megan Romig, Shelby Shupp, Norah Silfies, Hunter Slaski, Olivia Spatz, Cara Thomas, Luke Thrash, Del Tyler, Jacob van Lierop, Carsyn Van Norman, Rachael Wade, Greyson Wellings, Olivia Wisser, Eli Zimmerman.

Grade 7: Ryan Bergenstock, Breanna Blanar, Jessica Boyle, Timothy Burnard, Matthew Cabansag, Emily Chukoskie, Felicia Croll, Tessa DeJesus, Aine Demko, Haley DuBois, Hayden Gabel, Gwendolyn George, Jillian George, Jake Giese, Jayden Gillette, Kathryn Griffith, Dominic Handsborough, Zackary Hassan, Devon Hildebrand, Megan Holman, Mohammad Javed, Daniel Jenkins, Ethan Kozlowski, Jesse Kunsman, Ethan Marsteller, Erik Mather, Alexandra Meiser, Caden Mertz, Anna Nederostek, Ashley Ott, Abigail Pomajevich, Maci Rader, Daniel Riggins, Kayla Schwarz, Olivia Senavaitis, Bailen Smargiassi, Nathaniel Smolinsky, Blaine Snyder, Kaitlin Solt, Nyah Tallman, Mikayla Turner, Benjamin Walters, Grace Yost.

Grade 8: Emily Bell, Ewan Boone, Claire Costa, Rachel Eck, Maci Fisher, Cayden Fitch, Wesley George, Naomi Glassberg, Gabrielle Gober, William Gruen, Reese Hausman, Haydn King, Angelina Klein, Daniella Lister, Samuel Mauro, Carson Mesics, Lucas Miller, Zachary Santana, Erin Schock, Macie Trotter.

High Honor Roll

Grade 6: Jackson Bailey, Landin Bliss, Shawn Bowman, Lydia Brooks, Lily Clare, Alyssa Daub, Ethan Davis, Kirsten Esterly, Jared Felch, Bryce Foulk, Abigail Fusselman, Madison Geiger, Xander Giandomenico, Justine Gross, Devon Heinly, Weiland Hite, Jackson Huber, Porter Huber, Matthew Kaas, Seth Kern, Jimi Kukitz, Cassadie Lilley, Kalani Marsh, Spencer Meiser, Shelby Mitman, Caden Monahan, Joshua Muthard, Patryk Ostrowski, Kaden Rausch, Addison Remaley, Owen Rex, Willow Romanuski, Brynn Sacco, Alexandra Sargent, Austin Schaller, Thomas Schneck, Hayley Swope, Bryce Thrash, Alexis Trella, Cody Utt, Andrew Van Houten, Zachary Walker, Joshua Wambold, Aubrey Webster, Marshal Wetzel, Aiden Wicklein, Logan Yeakel.

Grade 7: Isabelle Akelaitis, Jordan Allen, Judah Allred, Elenore Anderson, Justin Augustus, Elijah Behler, Julie Binder, Shaun Bittenbender, Bailey Blaise, Mark Boushell, Leila DeJesus, Danielle Dengler, Aiden Dickman, madison Divers, Camryn Fitch, Makela Frantz, Isaac Frey, Joseph Galio, Zachary Grim, Connor Heckendorn, Peyton Hrycko, Savannah Knittle, Claire Krivenko, Kayla Mancinelli, Kylie Nagle, Becca Schuler, Paige Siessmayer, Stone Sosnovik, Sage Toman.

Grade 8: Samantha Bardonner, Jennifer Behm, Emily Bennicoff, Jack Bilowith, Samuel Bower, Jenna Breininger, Colby Burrows, Marissa Christman, Quinn Conrey, Shenandoah DeNardo, Andrew Diehl, Elizabeth Drake, Lauren Drake, Benjamin Fornwalt, Miriya Fratrik, Mary Frey, Andrew George, Josiah Gornicz, Zachary Grohotolski, Alicia Hunsicker, Elijah Johri, Arden Kaas, Elijah Kinzel, Cayden Kuhns, Owen Leibovitz, Molly Lenhart, Danielle Leto, Mackenzie Madeira, Zoe Manbeck, Ty Meck, Nina Miller, Sydney Nyce, Brooke Page, Heli Pallop, Makayla Rausch, Olivia Rehrig, Sarah Renner, Zachory Russo, Matthew Santana, Connor Schwartz, Marie Shane, Grace Shirer, Kiersten Shupp, Jacob Solt, Austin Sosnovik, Andrew Unangst, Alexis Vennera, Ava Wellings, Emily Werley, Hudson Wertman, Faith Yost, Avrie Zentz.

Honor Roll

Grade 6: Connor Althouse, Paige Appleby, Logan Baugher, Samantha Canseco, Aleah Daub, Tyler Daub, Austin Eisenhard, Nolan Fitzgerald, Riley Foulk, Danica Funk, Bodie Hancock, Alexis Heintzelman, Toby Kelchner, Shaelyn Klitsch, Landen Matson, Daniel Netzband, Mckinleigh Osborne, Noelyanis Oxford, Kiara Reinhart, Kylar Rodriguez, Celina Ruddell, Abigail Sabo, Garry Schaeffer, Katherine Shellhammer, David Steele, Dominic Sumpolec, Carter Uhl, Clare Wagner, Hailey Young.

Grade 7: Giavonna Bjorkman, Trinity Bohning, Eden Braskie, Katie Brensinger, Noah Chandler, Peyton Christman, Dean Corio, Robert Croneberger, Jason Earles, Sadie Fenstermaker, Hunter Flaherty, Danika Geiger, Braydon Goodwin, Madison Goodwin, Jonah Heiter, Jonathon Hemond, Naomi Henninger, Faith Hottinger, Lindsey Howanitz, Christian Kelley, Carli Kendig, Sean Kershner, Gavin Kline, Kole Kostic, Julia Masters, John Meltsch, Adriana Milchenski, Jordan Morales, Chase Moyer, Peyton Neumoyer, Nicholas Noblit, Shaun O’Donnell, Jake Rittle, Kendra Rooney, Sophia Schneck, Ava Staub, Kagen Van Allen, Jesse Walker, Timothy Zellner.

Grade 8: Evan Anderson, Hannah Bachman, Samuel Bittner, Gianna Blaise, Chase Bortz, Jonah Braskie, Avery Carreiro, Cade Christopher, Dartanyon DeLillo, Zachary Divers, Brooke Dwane, Travis Foster, Morgan Hahn, Oliver Hannam, Jonah Keiffer, Tristin Lentz, Jalen Lowthert, Bethany McDonald, Scott McGehee, Kelly Moloney, Sheyanne Muse, Fallyn Oertner, Kian Osborne, Preston Pena, Ramon Pope, Kaelin Popp, Riley Reichard, Amanda Reidenhour, Mia Ritter, Daizha Ronceros, Chloe Schoemaker, Paige Sevrain, Benjamin Surman, Sophia Vargas, Josephine Wehr, Joshua Zellner.